ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA 17 - IMO 7614666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LADOGA 17Added:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614666Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at in Gent (Belgium) on June 12, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Andromeda
IMO:7614666
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182504
Callsign:ERYD
Former name(s):
- Lotta (Until 2015 Feb)
- Glory (Until 2011 Aug)
- Ladoga 17 (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDROMEDA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANDROMEDA
© Norbert Bourhis
ANDROMEDA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!