ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADON - IMO 9142526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LADONAdded:Mar 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142526Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Later Holland and Sea Ems
Photo made in Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on September 01, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ems
IMO:9142526
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304905000
Callsign:V2BR6
Former name(s):
- Holland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ladon (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°10’5.68” N, 15°30’14.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 132° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Si Kop
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 06:00:25 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 13th, 06:00:32 UTCIt Aoi
2018 July 11th, 00:00:42 UTCTrieste
2018 June 30th, 10:00:37 UTCSt Nicolaos
2018 May 15th, 08:00:47 UTCGalati
2018 May 7th, 18:00:46 UTCTnrds
2018 April 29th, 20:00:41 UTCOrtona
2018 April 5th, 08:00:45 UTCKarasu
2018 March 31st, 08:00:17 UTCYeysk
2018 March 21st, 08:00:18 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
NS HOLLAND
© Emmanuel.L
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
NS HOLLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!