ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CLARA - IMO 8818075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LADY CLARAAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818075Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Later Elbetor
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 04, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbetor
IMO:8818075
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304655000
Callsign:V2OQ9
Former name(s):
- Lady Clara (Until 2005 Jun 21)
- Baltrum (Until 1995 Jan)
- Port Faro (Until 1993 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’46.57” N, 3°4’55.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 288° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 18:00:13 UTCEslcg
2018 August 19th, 06:00:33 UTCIewat
2018 August 19th, 06:00:28 UTCOrder
2018 August 16th, 02:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 23:00:27 UTCGbgrw
2018 August 9th, 06:00:13 UTCNleem
2018 August 4th, 12:30:06 UTCDeham
2018 August 1st, 09:00:06 UTCGbips
2018 July 28th, 07:00:31 UTCGberi
2018 July 24th, 20:00:45 UTCGbptl
More Of This Ship
ELBETOR
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ELBETOR
© Christoffer Hansen
ELBETOR
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!