ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ONTARIO - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LAKE ONTARIOAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901148Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo made in Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 17, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’3.65” N, 73°32’43.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 11:00:41 UTCHavre Saint-pierre
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:44 UTCSorel
2018 April 26th, 17:00:41 UTCQuebec City
2018 April 19th, 14:00:46 UTCTwo Harbor
2018 April 17th, 12:00:47 UTCDuluth
2018 April 17th, 12:00:25 UTCDuluth
2018 April 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSorel
2017 December 25th, 20:00:21 UTCQuebec
2017 December 11th, 04:00:22 UTCMontreal
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCT Bay
More Of This Ship
Oakglen
© Jacques Trempe
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2008 23:09 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 7901148
Call sign: V7AL4
Ex-names: Federal Danube
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: N.V. Cockerill Yards Hoboken - Hoboken in 1980
DWT: 38,289
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!