ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMMY - IMO 8521490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LAMMYAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521490Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on May 11, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova
IMO:8521490
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305540000
Callsign:V2ES7
Former name(s):
- Lammy (Until 2009 Dec)
- Salvinia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alblas (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,798 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°15’4.4” N, 6°15’47.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 166°
Destination:
Location:Rekefjord
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:00:09 UTCNo Rek
2018 May 11th, 07:00:29 UTCNorek
2018 May 9th, 06:45:03 UTCMotzen De
2018 May 6th, 12:00:02 UTCNorek
2018 May 4th, 15:45:55 UTCMotzen De
2018 April 29th, 12:50:07 UTCMotzen
2018 April 26th, 09:00:01 UTCNorek
2018 April 20th, 11:00:41 UTCDewvn
2018 April 17th, 16:00:44 UTCMalmo
2018 April 15th, 20:00:24 UTCDeflg
More Of This Ship
LAMMY
© jeffess
Alblas
© Frits Olinga
Lammy
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!