ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galina IV - IMO 7939822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:Galina IVAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7939822Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil

Please visit www.pbase.com/portofsantos and enjoy !
Vessel Identification
Name:Galina Iv
IMO:7939822
Former name(s):
- Bol (Until 2000)
- Pristina (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,327 tons
Summer DWT:15,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRISTINA
© Yvon Perchoc
PRISTINA
© frtrfred
PRISTINA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!