ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIMAR BOREAS - IMO 8807349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:BALTIMAR BOREASAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8807349Hits:999
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Bahamas (Nassau) flagged general cargo vessel BALTIMAR BOREAS sailing from the Port Of Auckland - New Zealand 20.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nawal F
IMO:8807349
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671285000
Callsign:5VBQ7
Former name(s):
- Jade (Until 2012 Oct)
- Baltimar Boreas (Until 2010 Feb)
- Boreas Scan (Until 2009 Apr)
- Industrial Bridge (Until 2009 Mar)
- Baltimar Boreas (Until 2008 Feb)
- Superseven (Until 1998 Jan)
- Perla (Until 1995 Sep)
- Superseven (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,881 tons
Summer DWT:2,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRO
© Dick Gorter
ASTRO
© Godra
ASTRO
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!