ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sagami Maru - IMO 8513039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Sagami MaruAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8513039Hits:1,661
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Sagami Maru (1986)5,589grt, Reg.Japan
Renamed:Sagami -94.
Loading Fish at Nelson,New Zealand 6-1-93
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris
IMO:8513039
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441834000
Callsign:DSRH3
Former name(s):
- Sapporo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sagami (Until 2008 Dec)
- Sagami Maru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,578 tons
Summer DWT:6,511 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’21.62” N, 129°3’20.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 02:00:58 UTCBusan
2017 July 28th, 13:00:45 UTCZhoushan China
2017 July 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCPenglai China
2016 October 28th, 19:00:15 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
IRIS REEFER
© victor radio74
IRIS REEFER
© TYZEF29
IRIS REEFER
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!