ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

rickmers dubai - IMO 7722126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:rickmers dubaiAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7722126Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving antwerp 3.3.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:King Feast
IMO:7722126
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Dubai (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bibi (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RICKMERS DUBAI
© Jens Boldt
KING FEAST
© lappino
BIBI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 04, 2007 07:25 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 7722126
Name of ship : RICKMERS DUBAI
Call Sign : H3PR
Gross tonnage : 17128
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Ex Name:BIBI.
Ship manager TECHNOMAR SHIPPING
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!