ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN AKULOV - IMO 8728036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:IVAN AKULOVAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8728036Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LEAVING PORT OF KOPER 26.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Selim
IMO:8728036
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272077000
Callsign:ENJP
Former name(s):
- Ivan Akulov (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,553 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°20’0.61” N, 36°35’19.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.9kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 09:00:48 UTCHereke
2018 July 11th, 15:00:42 UTCNemrut/turkey
2018 June 13th, 15:00:36 UTCBandirma/turkey
2018 June 6th, 12:00:22 UTCAzov/russia
2018 May 21st, 15:00:06 UTCIzmir
2018 May 9th, 19:00:49 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 15th, 19:00:00 UTCYeisk
2018 March 30th, 12:00:57 UTCIzmir
2018 January 9th, 15:00:27 UTCIcdas/turkey
2017 December 28th, 23:00:38 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
Selim
© Wil Weijsters
Selim
© Frank Behrends
Selim
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 22, 2010 17:19 (8 years ago)
One of 79 river sea ships proj.2-95A/R Volgo-Balt, built 1973-1984 by Slovenske lodenice Komarno, Czechoslovakia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!