ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSRUNNER - IMO 9342152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:EMSRUNNERAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9342152Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 04.03.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9342152
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210329000
Callsign:C4QN2
Former name(s):
- Emsrunner (Until 2014 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,499 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’40.2” N, 10°24’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Drogheda
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 23:00:51 UTCSe Sdl
2018 September 9th, 23:30:26 UTCKotka
2018 September 4th, 13:30:00 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 28th, 06:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 25th, 07:00:38 UTCMuuga
2018 August 15th, 19:00:15 UTCGalway
2018 August 10th, 23:00:06 UTCCork
2018 August 1st, 12:00:49 UTCVyborg
2018 July 27th, 09:00:52 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
KETLIN
© Malte Classens
KETLIN
© Malte Classens
Ketlin
© Alexandr Moskalenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!