ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA STIMULATION - IMO 9299513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELUGA STIMULATIONAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299513Hits:431
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helsinki West Harbour on March 4, 2007. IMO 9299513. Specs CLICK.

This was her first visit to Helsinki under this name, visited Helsinki several times under her former name OOCL NOVGOROD.

*Renamed HAL SINGAPORE in August 2010 and MATTYS in August 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mattys
IMO:9299513
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304018000
Callsign:V2GN8
Former name(s):
- Hal Singapore (Until 2011 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Oocl Novgorod (Until 2006 Aug 09)
- Oocl Novogorod (Until 2006 Aug)
- Beluga Stimulation (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’22.48” N, 103°11’19.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 307° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
20:30:45 UTC
Last update:
5 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 18:00:24 UTCSgsin
2018 April 12th, 06:30:04 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 29th, 17:30:52 UTCIn Ccu
2018 March 23rd, 15:00:59 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 19th, 06:30:42 UTCIn Ccu
2018 January 13th, 16:30:37 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCIn Ccu
2017 November 27th, 03:45:02 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 November 14th, 16:30:37 UTCIn Ccu
2017 November 7th, 22:15:23 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
OOCL NOVGOROD
© Marcus-S
BELUGA STIMULATION
© Marcus-S
OOCL NOVGOROD
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!