ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bogtind - IMO 5163053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BogtindAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:5163053Hits:759
Location:Sandefjord, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Another shot of this oldtimer...


Tomas sandefjord Norway

Tech-specs:
Bogtind
Vessel Identification
Name:Bogtind
IMO:5163053
Former name(s):
- Hidrafjord (Until 1976)
- Audtun (Until 1972)
- Marilene (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:518 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIDRAFJORD
© PWR
MARILENE
© PWR
BOGTIND
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!