ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENTERPRISE - IMO 9074822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:THOR ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074822Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 04.March 07- while loading for the Persian Gulf on a grey Sunday | IMO 9074822 | type: bulker | ex: Sanko Ranger | flag :Thailand/Bangkok | CS: HSBV2 | GT 25.676 | dwt 42.529 | loa: 184,93 m | beam 30,55 m | draft 11,54 m | dob 1995 at Namura Shipbuilding, Imari/Japan | Owner: Thor Enterprise Shipping Co. | Manager/Operator: Thoresen & Co.(Bangkok) Ltd .
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Enterprise
IMO:9074822
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566266000
Callsign:9V9624
Former name(s):
- Sanko Ranger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Enterprise
© Adrian Ford
Thor Enterprise
© Adrian Ford
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!