ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bahia - IMO 7416076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BahiaAdded:Apr 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7416076Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
mv Bahia in port of Dakar 12/27/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahia I
IMO:7416076
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:247 tons
Summer DWT:52 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
musquin on Mar 07, 2007 11:02 (11 years ago)
"BAHIA I" built as " MADRE ", 1975, by
Luzuriaga Pasajes shipyards
247 tons:

1983 : BAHIA
Romain López on Mar 04, 2007 21:20 (11 years ago)
[i][b]Bahia I[/b][/i]

Launched in 1975
Flagged in Panama
Former "Madre", former "Bahia"
Shrimp/Shellfish trawler
LOA: 38.6 m
B: 7.3 m
D: 4 m
Engine: 981 hp
Scrapped :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!