ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC PRINCE - IMO 7027411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NORDIC PRINCEAdded:Apr 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7027411Hits:914
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
NORDIC PRINCE AT MIAMI APRIL 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific
IMO:7027411
Former name(s):
- Ocean Star Pacific (Until 2014 Dec)
- Aquamarine (Until 2010 Dec 27)
- Arielle (Until 2008 Mar)
- Aquamarine (Until 2006 Mar 29)
- Carousel (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nordic Prince (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,149 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUAMARINE
© Dennis Mortimer
NORDIC PRINCE
© raether
NORDIC PRINCE
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 01:37 (9 years ago)
Nice pic of one of the cruise ships that started it all...........
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!