ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVETI JURAJ - IMO 7111107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:SVETI JURAJAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7111107Hits:1,419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
After long time spent in Vranjic shipyard, moved to the berth at Sveti Kajo, sharing it with Split Prvi. Seen on 01/03/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albaraka Ii
IMO:7111107
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671145000
Callsign:5VAT3
Former name(s):
- Makkah 2 (Until 2015 May)
- Mastoorah (Until 2014 Jun)
- Serena.b (Until 2010 Oct)
- Sveti Juraj (Until 2008 Jul)
- Georgios T (Until 2005 Feb)
- Petrola 80 (Until 2004)
- Betty Nielsen (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,081 tons
Summer DWT:3,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Petrola 80
© simonwp
SERENA B
© MAHMOUD SHD
SERENA B
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!