ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUNHILD - IMO 7119197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:BRUNHILDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7119197Hits:887
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Shoreham in 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:An De Xin
IMO:7119197
Former name(s):
- Good Fighter (Until 1999)
- Lilly (Until 1988)
- Brunhild (Until 1986)
- Ida I (Until 1985)
- Hilde (Until 1981)
- Brunhild (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,201 tons
Summer DWT:4,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRUNHILD
© frtrfred
BRUNHILD
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 04, 2007 21:11 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & interesting vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
friendship on Mar 04, 2007 14:04 (11 years ago)
Very rare, nice photo
The Dates:
Brunhild Object-No. 464 /type „Hansel“/ Yard-No. 1263. Built 1973 by the builder VEB Schiffs-werft ‘Neptun’ Rostock / GDR. Launch. 31.8.1971, deliv. 28.10.1971 to customer: J.Brunvall, Bergen/NO. 1972 to skibs A/S ‘Westray’, Bergen/NO. 1977 as HILDE to Halifax Cia. Nav. Panama,1981 renamed IDA I customer: –Newser Nav. SA. Panama, 1985 now BRUNHILD 16.3.1987 : LILY Pan Nautic S.A. Lugano / Swiss , outflagged to Panama, 25.5.1988: owner: Macoser S.A. Lugano/Swiss, 14.11.1988 as GOOD FIGHTER to Chiu Lun Container Transportation Co. Ltd. Hongkong/ Panama-Flag. 1988: Good Fighter Maritime SA. Panama…

Regards! friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!