ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAROJA - IMO 9148221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:DAROJAAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148221Hits:3,846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv Daroja leaving Algeciras on 5/2/2006
IMO number : 9148221
Call Sign : P3MF7
Gross tonnage : 3266
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager : H&H BEREDERUNG GMBH & CO KG
Vessel Identification
Name:Daroja
IMO:9148221
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212362000
Callsign:P3MF7
Former name(s):
- Muntediep (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lengai (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,266 tons
Summer DWT:4,155 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’37.52” N, 8°51’41.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Ferrol
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 18:00:17 UTCFerrol
2018 July 20th, 22:00:26 UTCPasajes
2018 July 6th, 08:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 April 9th, 07:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 24th, 23:00:17 UTCEsfro
2018 March 20th, 16:00:47 UTCPtave
2018 March 10th, 23:00:00 UTCBermeo
2018 March 8th, 16:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 2nd, 23:00:06 UTCDebke
2018 February 27th, 15:00:21 UTCNlfli
More Of This Ship
DAROJA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
DAROJA
© Marcus-S
DAROJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on May 09, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
very nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!