ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERHAVEN - IMO 9202089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:WESTERHAVENAdded:May 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9202089Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9202089
Call Sign : PCID
Gross tonnage : 7541
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager : REIDER SHIPPING BV
Algeciras anchorage on 01.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 21
IMO:9202089
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548657200
Callsign:DUA3336
Former name(s):
- Cte Barcelona (Until 2001 Oct 09)
- Westerhaven (Until 2000 Jul 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,541 tons
Summer DWT:8,430 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°37’57.43” N, 120°51’37.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 313° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
26 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 27th, 09:00:07 UTCGensan
More Of This Ship
SPAN ASIA 21
© Viktor
SPAN ASIA 21
© Viktor
SPAN ASIA 21
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!