ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Hangzhou - IMO 7719038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Rickmers HangzhouAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7719038Hits:1,972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg,March 1990.

[color=006600]
Built 1980 by Scotts SB, Greenock as "Mentor" for Blue Funnel. 16482grt
81 CITY OF LONDON - 82 MENTOR - 85 NORMANNIA - 86 ALS RELIANCE - 88 HOEGH NORMANIA - 89 RICKMERS HANGZHOU - 90 ST.NIKOLAS I - 92 DSR-SHANGHAI - 94 PALMAS - 94 DG ENDEAVOUR - 95 TAMATIKI
BU Alang 7.5.01
information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamatiki
IMO:7719038
Former name(s):
- Dg Endeavour (Until 1995)
- Palmas (Until 1994 Oct)
- Dsr Shanghai (Until 1994 Apr)
- St.nikolas I (Until 1992 Mar)
- Rickmers Hangzhou (Until 1990 Oct)
- Hoegh Normania (Until 1989 Aug)
- Als Reliance (Until 1988)
- Normannia (Until 1986)
- Mentor (Until 1985)
- City Of London (Until 1983)
- Mentor (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,028 tons
Summer DWT:21,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF LONDON
© Bob Scott
ST. NIKOLAS I
© Mike Griffiths
DSR SHANGHAI
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 04, 2007 21:09 (11 years ago)
Nice pic & interesting vessel.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!