ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGA - IMO 7522083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Blitterswijk [View profile]Title:LAGAAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7522083Hits:949
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ex MUSTANG
Build 1969
Owner Hanzestad BV Groningen NL
LxBxH 15.33 x 4.66 x 1.70 M
Engine Caterpillar 365 HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Thunder
IMO:7522083
MMSI:667009029
Callsign:9LH2029
Former name(s):
- Gulf Balder (Until 2013 Aug)
- Laga (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:823 tons
Summer DWT:765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGA
© Gary Markham
LAGA
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
Laga
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 04, 2007 17:02 (11 years ago)
Ex: 1969 MUSTANG, 19xx LAGA
Registered: (NLD)IVR 21.04329
Loa:15,33m, B:4,66m, D:1,70m
Machinery: 1 scr, diesel Cummins, 480bhp-353kW
(Re-engined ??? 600bhp) ???

MUSTANG
1969: Built by "van Mill Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek BV" at Hardinxveld (NLD)
1969: Delivered to ??
19xx: To "Hanzestad BV" at Hoogezand (NLD), renamed LAGA
(NLD flag, IVR 21.04329)
2006: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!