ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN KALAHARI - IMO 8400567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:AFRICAN KALAHARIAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400567Hits:1,308
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8400567
Call Sign : C6UE9
Gross tonnage : 16582
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager : ENTERPRISES SHIPPING
Seen at Durban on 07.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Whisper
IMO:8400567
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373405000
Callsign:3EZG5
Former name(s):
- Siam Sapphire (Until 2012 May)
- African Kalahari (Until 2007 Dec)
- Handy Ruby (Until 2005 Feb)
- Sunrise Ruby (Until 1994 Nov)
- Ticao Sampaguita (Until 1990 Aug)
- Glory Star (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Whisper
© Vladimir Knyaz
OCEAN WHISPER
© nmj
OCEAN WHISPER
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Thomas Van der Maas on Feb 13, 2013 15:57 (5 years ago)
the realy IMO-Nr. for African Kalahari is 8400567
www.marinetrafic.com
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!