ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTBORG - IMO 9155884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GRACHTBORGAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155884Hits:354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel incoming in Flushing Roads; position between bouys SG1(Gn) and SG2(Rd).Frontview
2007-02-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sound
IMO:9155884
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305476000
Callsign:V2EM3
Former name(s):
- Grachtborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’43.22” N, 14°51’35.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Karlshamn
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
10:30:02 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:30:18 UTCSejat
2018 September 5th, 05:00:18 UTCLvrix
2018 August 24th, 21:00:57 UTCSekan
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:45 UTCLvrix
2018 August 19th, 03:00:55 UTCSekan
2018 August 7th, 16:00:09 UTCLvvnt
2018 August 4th, 13:00:07 UTCSejat
2018 August 2nd, 01:30:39 UTCLvrix
2018 July 29th, 05:00:21 UTCSejat
2018 July 26th, 00:30:25 UTCLvsal
More Of This Ship
KARION
© Malte Classens
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
KARION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!