ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR ANTONOV - IMO 8972261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR ANTONOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8972261Hits:1,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv Aleksandr Antonov passing Dardanelle strait on 20.04.2006
IMO number : 8972261
Call Sign : D6CX3
Gross tonnage : 5216
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Comoros
Ship manager : VASSILEV MARITIME
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Antonov
IMO:8972261
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310450
Callsign:UFCO
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 17 (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,216 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’59.65” N, 36°32’6.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 186° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Rurov
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 15:00:00 UTCRurov
2018 June 28th, 10:00:46 UTCRostov
2018 June 13th, 20:00:29 UTCBurgas
2018 May 28th, 06:00:17 UTCConstanta
2018 May 5th, 20:00:53 UTCConstanta
2018 April 27th, 20:00:29 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 26th, 12:00:13 UTCConstanta
2017 December 24th, 02:00:33 UTCTuzla
2017 December 16th, 16:00:04 UTCRostov
2017 November 27th, 22:00:50 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Aleksandr Antonov
© Frank Behrends
ALEKSANDR ANTONOV
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ALEKSANDR ANTONOV
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!