ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEX D - IMO 8511938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ALEX DAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511938Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8511938
Call Sign : PJRA
Gross tonnage : 1163
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Renamed as CAPADOCIA 2007-01-22
Seen at Dardanelle strait on 02.04.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8511938
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181004
Callsign:ERJD
Former name(s):
- Capadocia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Alex D (Until 2006 Dec)
- Osiris (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,163 tons
Summer DWT:1,668 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’11.01” N, 36°34’34.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 155° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:20th May 2018
05:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 03:00:57 UTCRostov
2018 March 6th, 15:00:17 UTCTuzla
2018 March 4th, 08:00:58 UTCBg Boj
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:54 UTCTr Ist
2018 January 11th, 08:00:38 UTCRostov
2017 December 17th, 15:00:33 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2017 December 7th, 12:00:33 UTCRostov
2017 November 26th, 09:00:57 UTCBlack Sea
2017 November 11th, 17:00:45 UTCGiurgiule Sti
2017 November 6th, 17:00:57 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
ALTIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALTIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALTIUS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!