ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAVIEEN ROSE - IMO 9213753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LAVIEEN ROSEAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213753Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made near Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on April 08, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Boka
IMO:9213753
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376207000
Callsign:J8B4647
Former name(s):
- Lavieen Rose (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,728 tons
Summer DWT:31,824 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°28’35.5” N, 9°51’15.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 356° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:07 UTCRio Grande
2018 July 19th, 08:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Boka
© Wil Weijsters
Boka & Louis
© Dragec
Boka
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!