ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glory Dalian - IMO 7525530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pierre Yves Gasnier [View profile]Title:Glory DalianAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:7525530Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
FANTOM as GLORY DALIAN (freshly re-named)
Sailing Lorient 03/03/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose I
IMO:7525530
Former name(s):
- Rose S (Until 2010 Feb)
- Rose Star (Until 2009)
- Glory Dalian (Until 2008 Oct)
- Groly Dalian (Until 2007 Apr 23)
- Fantom (Until 2007 Mar)
- Salud Ace (Until 2000 Aug)
- Toyota No.24 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,948 tons
Summer DWT:42,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Salud Ace
© Mick Warrick
FANTOM
© har
ROSE S
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!