ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA 104 - IMO 8700046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LADOGA 104Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700046Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 15th February 2007.
Call Sign : UAPA
Gross tonnage : 1853
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Russia
Registered owner:NORTH-WESTERN SHIPPING CO
Vessel Identification
Name:Olga
IMO:8700046
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356400
Callsign:UBIG6
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 104 (Until 2010 Apr)
- Olga (Until 2010 Jan)
- Ladoga 104 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLGA
© evgenii 10
LADOGA 104
© Marcus-S
LADOGA 104
© Fenol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 05, 2007 19:33 (11 years ago)
Seems that way Ken, I think they are interesting vessels
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 04, 2007 18:54 (11 years ago)
A regular for both our ports Derek.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!