ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIEGRACHT - IMO 8611099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LELIEGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611099Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 03, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Margarita
IMO:8611099
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775324000
Callsign:YYKU
Former name(s):
- Antigoni I (Until 2008 Feb)
- Leliegracht (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY NOOR
© martin klingsick
LELIEGRACHT
© Michael Neidig
Margarita
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 13, 2007 09:45 (11 years ago)
ABT 9,601 DWT ON 8.541M
BLT 7/1987 MIHO SHIMIZU, JAPAN
LR ICE 1A
SS / DD NOW BEING PASSED
1-2 DECKS (FULLY REMOVABLE TWEENDECKS)
113.14M LOA X 18.92M BRDTH/11.310M DEPTH
1 HOLD (FULLY BOX SHAPED / 2 HATCHES (STEEL END FOLDING TYPE)
12,738 CBM GRAIN/11,840 CBM BALE
567 TEU
HANSHIN AKASHI (6LF58) 5350 BHP
14KN ON 16.5 IFO 380 CST
CR: 2X50T (SIDE MOUNTED)
GENS: 1 X 600 KW, 3 X 220 KW, 1,260 KW TOTAL.

7 Mio Euro
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!