ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARDEX - IMO 6828820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:STARDEXAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6828820Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Shoreham, 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Joystar
IMO:6828820
Flag:Equatorial Guinea
MMSI:631816000
Callsign:5NRD2
Former name(s):
- Nickstar (Until 2009 Dec)
- Whitstar (Until 2009 Aug)
- Furena (Until 1991 Apr)
- Furenas (Until 1990 Oct)
- Stardex (Until 1979)
- Lone Wonsild (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,116 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITSTAR
© PWR
WHITSTAR
© PWR
FURENAS
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!