ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNIKA - IMO 7396666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:ANNIKAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7396666Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Shoreham. 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Marzuk
IMO:7396666
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677019400
Callsign:5IM294
Former name(s):
- Captain Walid (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dehni Mar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ocean Pride (Until 2004 May)
- Landwind (Until 1996)
- Mer Eagle (Until 1991 Dec)
- Annika (Until 1989)
- Rio Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:4,164 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’56.4” N, 25°40’1.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 249° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 08:00:23 UTCConstanta
2017 December 26th, 23:00:11 UTCConstanta
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:41 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 April 6th, 08:00:38 UTCBraila
2017 March 11th, 10:00:53 UTCTromso
2017 February 10th, 22:00:00 UTCBotsfjord
2016 March 25th, 04:00:44 UTCConstanta
2016 March 22nd, 05:00:28 UTCDileskelisi
2016 March 12th, 13:00:44 UTCConstanta
2016 January 3rd, 15:00:43 UTCVolos
More Of This Ship
Marzuk
© Russell Judge
MARZUK
© Vincent Thépaut
MARZUK
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Feb 09, 2014 16:57 (4 years ago)
hallo peter it was my ship too in 1979
Peter Thede on Mar 22, 2007 07:04 (11 years ago)
really nice picture of my old ship, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!