ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONORE - IMO 9353022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LEONOREAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9353022Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on January 14, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Warrior
IMO:9353022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229676000
Callsign:9HBN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Sirius (Until 2014 Jan)
- Global Hebe (Until 2013 Apr)
- Leonore (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sider Sky (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,029 tons
Summer DWT:7,486 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’25.24” N, 1°3’4.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:16 UTCRouen
2018 June 20th, 21:00:56 UTCNldor
2018 June 10th, 19:00:00 UTCLisbon
2018 June 4th, 14:00:03 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 May 11th, 01:30:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:27 UTCTr_nem
2018 April 30th, 14:00:40 UTCAliaga
2018 April 13th, 14:00:53 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 14:00:50 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Frezya S
© Pedro Amaral
Frezya S
© Pedro Amaral
FREZYA S
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jul 19, 2007 17:18 (10 years ago)
hi, nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!