ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEOPARD - IMO 9037276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LEOPARDAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9037276Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made in Zelzate (Belgium) on April 17, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Adatrans
IMO:9037276
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043681
Callsign:TCNP8
Former name(s):
- Leopard (Until 2013 Sep)
- Sealight (Until 2005 Jan)
- Roznov (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:9,187 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’49.8” N, 10°46’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 15:00:14 UTCSousse
2018 July 13th, 13:00:22 UTCSfax
2018 July 1st, 13:30:21 UTCBurgas
2018 June 22nd, 18:30:18 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 11th, 08:15:04 UTCTrabzon
2018 May 6th, 18:00:09 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 10th, 20:00:02 UTCMisratah
2017 August 1st, 03:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2015 September 2nd, 16:00:54 UTCHigh Sea
2015 July 16th, 04:00:12 UTCTw Ksg
More Of This Ship
ADATRANS
© Zoka
ADATRANS
© Zoka
ADATRANS
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!