ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Necdet K - IMO 8202941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Necdet KAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202941Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : TCOW
Gross tonnage : 4337
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Turkey
Ship manager KALKAVAN A

Odessa,04.03.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bird
IMO:8202941
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671389000
Callsign:5VCF9
Former name(s):
- Necdet K (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ayder (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:7,650 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’39.98” N, 25°44’3.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
26 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:30:38 UTCOlvia
2018 December 1st, 13:00:39 UTCItalian_port
2018 August 6th, 06:00:21 UTCGalati
2018 July 16th, 16:00:54 UTCChornomorsk
2018 June 16th, 17:10:24 UTCOrder
2018 June 13th, 18:00:32 UTCVassiliko
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:03 UTCMariupol
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:59 UTCBeirut
2018 February 6th, 12:00:58 UTCRavenna
2018 February 6th, 12:00:40 UTCEastcoastofital
More Of This Ship
SEA BIRD
© Vincent Thépaut
SEA BIRD
© Vincent Thépaut
Sea Bird
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!