ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASKOLD 1 - IMO 8935392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ASKOLD 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8935392Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
mv Askold 1 passing Dardanelle strait on 4/2/2006
IMO number : 8935392
Call Sign : J8B3479
Gross tonnage : 2454
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Renamed as YORK 2006-07-04
Vessel Identification
Name:York
IMO:8935392
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273340110
Callsign:UFMQ
Former name(s):
- Askold 1 (Until 2006 Jun)
- Leningrad (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,454 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’27.25” N, 25°38’52.69” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 60° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Az Bak
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 04:00:13 UTCRu Rov
2018 January 30th, 15:00:06 UTCIgsas
2018 January 7th, 12:00:31 UTCUa Bgd
2017 December 29th, 18:00:33 UTCSamsun
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCDamietta
2017 September 18th, 05:00:38 UTCTr Btn
2017 August 1st, 18:00:47 UTCUa Mpw
2017 July 26th, 05:00:49 UTCBg Var
2017 June 26th, 17:00:35 UTCTm Krw
2017 June 20th, 09:00:12 UTCTm Krw
More Of This Ship
York
© babür halulu
York
© babür halulu
York
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 10, 2010 19:01 (8 years ago)
Originally Leningrad, one of 61 Romanian built (Oltenita) river sea ships proj.1743 Omskiy.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!