ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONJA EGHOLM - IMO 7222932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bunts [View profile]Title:SONJA EGHOLMAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7222932Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Shoreham 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Melina
IMO:7222932
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YDCS
Former name(s):
- Citru Ship (Until 1982 Jan)
- Kiltrader (Until 1979)
- Sonja Egholm (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,314 tons
Summer DWT:1,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITRU SHIP
© PWR
Kiltrader
© sharpnessship
SONJA EGHOLM
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!