ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS - IMO 9228186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE PRINCESSAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228186Hits:488
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yokohama, Japan 28/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire Princess
IMO:9228186
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103357
Callsign:2HFZ6
Former name(s):
- Diamond Princess (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:115,875 tons
Summer DWT:14,601 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’26.4” N, 3°12’21.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Be Ze1
Arrival:27th May 2018
03:30:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 09:00:15 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 12th, 03:00:31 UTCGb Sou
2018 May 10th, 06:45:39 UTCEs Lcg
2018 May 9th, 05:00:27 UTCEs Bio
2018 May 8th, 03:30:44 UTCFr Lrh
2018 May 6th, 05:15:13 UTCGb Gci
2018 May 5th, 01:00:13 UTCGb>sou
2018 May 4th, 03:30:48 UTCFr Leh
2018 May 1st, 08:55:20 UTCPt > Lis
2018 April 30th, 04:00:11 UTCGb Gib
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Emmanuel.L
Sapphire Princess
© Dennis Mortimer
SAPPHIRE PRINCESS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!