ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEEDHAM - IMO 9301938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EMERSON FRANCO ROCHA [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEEDHAMAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:January 20, 2007IMO:9301938Hits:667
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Libra Terminal,Port of Santos-Brasil(20/01/2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannah Schulte
IMO:9301938
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565222000
Callsign:9VEZ2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Needham (Until 2015 Feb 26)
- Hannah Schulte (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°53’3.96” N, 4°23’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 264° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 05:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCFrleh
2018 August 21st, 21:00:48 UTCBeanr
2018 August 19th, 20:30:11 UTCDeham
2018 August 17th, 19:30:06 UTCGblgp
2018 August 16th, 01:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 7th, 21:00:38 UTCDeham
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:35 UTCBeant
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:32 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
HANNAH SCHULTE
© Stan Muller
HANNAH SCHULTE
© Stan Muller
Hannah Schulte
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!