ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IZABELA - IMO 9367853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:BCL IZABELAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9367853Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containervessel BCL IZABELA on maiden voyage through Kiel-Canal from Bremerhaven to Gdynia on the 04/03/2007.
L: 131,5 m; B: 19,2 m; T: max.: 7,7 m; ex.: Vega Dolomit.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Ace
IMO:9367853
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212355000
Callsign:5BAP4
Former name(s):
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bcl Izabela (Until 2008 Mar)
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,209 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°52’8.89” N, 138°36’25.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 343° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Hm
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:30:49 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 18:00:40 UTCJptos
2018 November 4th, 07:00:17 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 September 5th, 07:00:22 UTCJpukb
2018 September 4th, 14:00:58 UTCJp Ngo W2
2018 August 15th, 09:30:49 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 5th, 07:00:51 UTCJp Tos Wm
2018 August 4th, 09:30:20 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 July 30th, 10:30:49 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 18th, 14:00:49 UTCJp-ukb P2
More Of This Ship
BCL IZABELA
© miraflores
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 04, 2007 19:43 (11 years ago)
Superb picture Malte!
She is a very good looking one.
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!