ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9321471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321471Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Nona moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp harbour (04-03-2007).
imo: 9321471
build: 2006
flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Express
IMO:9321471
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236635000
Callsign:ZDNT6
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ym Mundra (Until 2012 Apr)
- Anl Bindana (Until 2011 Mar 23)
- Nona (Until 2010 May 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,133 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’20.4” N, 3°2’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 97° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 18:00:39 UTCMatng-esalg
2018 October 5th, 05:00:33 UTCTrali-matng
2018 June 11th, 22:00:15 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:26 UTCEgaly-trmer
2018 May 21st, 05:00:58 UTCEsbcn-egaly
2018 May 16th, 05:30:06 UTCEscas-esbcn
2018 May 13th, 18:00:18 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 24th, 22:00:50 UTCEsbcn-trmer
2018 April 19th, 23:30:30 UTCEsvlc-esbcn
2018 April 17th, 23:00:08 UTCEscas-esval
More Of This Ship
YANKI A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YANKI
© Salvador de la Rubia
YANKI A
© Jez-UK
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!