ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROTAMANAUS - IMO 9051038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EMERSON FRANCO ROCHA [View profile]Title:FROTAMANAUSAdded:Sep 28, 2007
Captured:January 23, 2007IMO:9051038Hits:477
Location:Salvador, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored off Salvador,Brasil(23/01/2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jari Star
IMO:9051038
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710072000
Callsign:PPOB
Former name(s):
- Log In Manaus (Until 2011 Jan)
- Frotamanaus (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,801 tons
Summer DWT:11,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROTAMANAUS
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
JARI STAR
© davidships
JARI STAR
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vladimir Knyaz on Mar 04, 2007 19:28 (11 years ago)
IMO number : 9051038
Name of ship : FROTAMANAUS
Call Sign : PPOB
Gross tonnage : 8801
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Brazil
Ex Names: FROTAMANAUS (1994)
Ship manager DCNDB OVERSEAS SA
http://www.veristar.com/wps/portal/equasis?IMO=9051038
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!