ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERTFORD - IMO 9162617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HERTFORDAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162617Hits:610
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hertford moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (04-03-2007).
imo: 9162617
build: 1999
flag: United Kingdom
ex-name:
Lykes Competitor
Hertford
ADCL Selina
Norasia Selina
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro
IMO:9162617
Former name(s):
- Ocean Provider (Until 2013 May)
- Msc Provider (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ocean Provider (Until 2008 Mar)
- Hertford (Until 2008 Feb)
- Adcl Selina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Selina (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PROVIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
Hertford
© Michi1710
MSC PROVIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2007 19:08 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Richard.
I'll try to keep them posting!

These Norasia ships always have a look of it own.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Richard van der Pluijm on Mar 13, 2007 19:05 (11 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne,

fun to see this odd looking ship.
Keep up the good work!

krgds Richard
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!