ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Camocim - IMO 8200022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EMERSON FRANCO ROCHA [View profile]Title:CamocimAdded:Mar 04, 2007
Captured:January 23, 2007IMO:8200022Hits:429
Location:Salvador, Brazil
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Anchored off Salvador,Brasil(23/01/2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Camoci
IMO:8200022
Former name(s):
- Camocim (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:13,649 tons
Summer DWT:18,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAMOCIM
© Hoffa
CAMOCIM
© Marcelo Vieira
CAMOCIM
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 19, 2008 13:53 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8200022
Call sign: PPXZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "Camocim" class - Products Tanker
Built by: Industrias Reunidas Caneco S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1986
DWT: 18.902
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!