ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:476
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070304.Wilson Sky,Ex Weissenkirchen,Ex Marble Fjord,entering Figueira.Call Sign=P3VJ8.Gross Tonnage=3037.Year of build=2001.Flag=CYPRUS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’32.24” N, 0°11’4.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 132° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Gunness
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 12:00:15 UTCGunness
2018 August 4th, 17:00:40 UTCNo Glo => Es Lei
2018 July 19th, 06:00:29 UTCLt Klj => Gb Mon
2018 July 10th, 12:00:11 UTCNo Hey => Se Ahu
2018 June 30th, 02:00:48 UTCDe Ham=>no Hey
2018 June 27th, 01:30:20 UTCDe Wvn =>de Ham
2018 June 24th, 06:00:05 UTCNo Fro = De Wvn
2018 June 21st, 15:00:20 UTCNo Hla = No Fro
2018 June 17th, 12:00:21 UTCSp Avs => No Hla
2018 June 8th, 12:00:43 UTCGb Sun => Sp Fro
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
WILSON SKY
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!