ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ANGLIA - IMO 9137739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BBC ANGLIAAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137739Hits:1,935
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv BBC Anglia sailed from Houston
IMO number : 9137739
Call Sign : V2HA6
Gross tonnage : 4078
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO
Vessel Identification
Name:Emanuel 49
IMO:9137739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016929
Callsign:D5IL3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Anglia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Industrial Alliance (Until 1999 Nov)
- Bremer Forest (Until 1997 Apr 29)
- Wilgum (Until 1997 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bremer Forest
© simonwp
NOFIT
© vovashap
NOFIT
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!