ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC TEXAS - IMO 9030577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BBC TEXASAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030577Hits:3,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv BBC Texas at Santos anchorage on 4/19/2005
IMO number : 9030577
Call Sign : IBVG
Gross tonnage : 5782
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Italy
Ship manager : CAFISERVICE SPA
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhang
IMO:9030577
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634500
Callsign:VRFZ8
Former name(s):
- Salcaf (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Bbc Texas (Until 2007 Mar 29)
- Tina (Until 2000 Oct 18)
- Paula (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°52’29.5” N, 72°35’25.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Aef Jr
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
25 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 09:30:47 UTCJp Moj
2018 August 19th, 10:00:19 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 26th, 10:00:13 UTCCn Sha Wm
2018 July 26th, 01:00:55 UTCJp Skm Cn Sha Wm
2018 April 30th, 15:30:07 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTh Sat
2018 April 5th, 19:00:31 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 17th, 07:00:28 UTCIn Bom
2018 February 28th, 12:00:03 UTCKw Saa
2018 February 27th, 19:00:28 UTCAe Fjr
More Of This Ship
Paula
© simonwp
Paula
© simonwp
PAULA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 05, 2007 01:36 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo.
Marc Piché on Mar 05, 2007 00:18 (11 years ago)
Very nice!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!