ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGBERT WAGENBORG - IMO 9142588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:EGBERT WAGENBORGAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142588Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo kiel canal 04.03.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kunashir
IMO:9142588
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350370
Callsign:UBSI9
Former name(s):
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Egbert Wagenborg (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,105 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’31.25” N, 129°20’13.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 52° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pnc
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
10 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:05 UTCKr Pnc
2018 June 7th, 08:00:52 UTCPusan
2018 May 11th, 04:50:09 UTCWanfang
2018 May 11th, 04:50:01 UTCVanfang
2018 February 12th, 09:00:43 UTCPob Buoy S7
2017 April 13th, 06:00:34 UTCChangshu
2017 April 12th, 22:55:37 UTCSouth Pilot St
2017 February 2nd, 06:00:40 UTCSovetskaya Gavan
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCCjk
2016 March 19th, 18:00:56 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
Kunashir
© andy.ru73
Kunashir
© andy.ru73
Kunashir
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!