ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IZABELA - IMO 9367853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:BCL IZABELAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9367853Hits:648
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
photo kiel canal 04.03.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Contship Ace
IMO:9367853
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212355000
Callsign:5BAP4
Former name(s):
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2014 Feb)
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2008 Oct)
- Bcl Izabela (Until 2008 Mar)
- Vega Dolomit (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,209 tons
Summer DWT:8,524 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’13.94” N, 128°51’3.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 317° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 18:00:40 UTCJptos
2018 November 4th, 07:00:17 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 September 5th, 07:00:22 UTCJpukb
2018 September 4th, 14:00:58 UTCJp Ngo W2
2018 September 4th, 00:01:45 UTCKr Bnp
2018 September 2nd, 08:30:37 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 29th, 07:30:49 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 August 20th, 06:00:55 UTCJp Fsk Mn
2018 August 17th, 17:30:16 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 15th, 09:30:49 UTCJp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
CONTSHIP ACE
© Viktor
BCL IZABELA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 10, 2007 07:08 (11 years ago)
very nice catch, regards peter
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 04, 2007 23:04 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
apachio on Mar 04, 2007 22:17 (11 years ago)
Hi,
very nice catch in canal!

brgds :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!