ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL IHSA A - IMO 8117237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:AL IHSA AAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8117237Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Direct from Valencia to Hampton Roads, Virginia in newly painted black hull. United Arab Shipping Co.
Jan. 4, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isha'a
IMO:8117237
Former name(s):
- Al Ihsa'a (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL IHSA’A
© Bob Scott
AL IHSA A
© carlo martinelli
AL IHSA'A
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Mar 04, 2007 23:36 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment. Most of my photos of this ship will have to be manipulated as they are too large to be posted at this time.
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Mar 04, 2007 23:19 (11 years ago)
Very nice abeam view ;-)

Greetings from Valencia,
Manuel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!